Short films - Merlinka festival

Merlinka festival

Merlinka festival

Short films

Režija Zemlja Tematika Trajanje
Tomorrow Island
Gwenn Joyaux Estonia L 16
Lyubov, nozhica, hartiya
Plamen Marinov Bulgaria L 21
Italy and this is water
Gavriel Ioan Austria L 5
Take me
Antonio Valdovin Spain L 16
Ficus
Andey Volkashin BIH G 17
Infinite While It Lasts
Michel Pereira Brazil A/G 19
Guillermo up on the roof
Miguel Lafuente Spain G 16
Marimacho
Roman Reyes Spain L 2
Des3ngano
Aniez Atals Spain L 10
For Life
Leon Livshitz Israel G/B 9
The Graffiti
Laplace Aurelien France G 9
All My Joy
Micaela Gonzalo Argetina L 13
Tenants
Alexandra Gascon Spain G/L 6
I Bleed
Bruno Castro Brazil G 7
Vesper
David Parra Zeltzer Chile L 11
Prisoner of society
Rati Tsiteladze Georgia T 15
It was better with Franco
Adan Pichardo Spain G 5
The true identity of silkworms
Javier Del Almo Cuba T 3
Uncoloured Girl
Charlie Garcia Spain L 16
Distress
Javier Rodriguez Spain G 17
Night Drive
Despina Athanassaiadis France L 17
Silence Is Deadly
Brice Veneziano France G 1
Cocodrilo
Jorge Yudice Spain G 5
Support
Milica Maletin Serbia L 10
A Double Life
Studio Job, Joris & Marieke Holandija T 3
Abeo
Brenda Lopez Canada L 7
Adeline
Audrey Biche France L 10
Anacondas
Andreas Villa Mexico G 5
Ayaneh
Nicolas Greinacher Switzerland L 14
Because you’re mine
Jean Baptiste Huong France G 12
Blue Boy
Manuel Abramovich Germany G 19
Boldly Go
Chrisopher Cosgrove Australia G 6
Butterflies in Berlin
Monica Manganelli Italy Q 30
Chandelier
Antonis Glaros Greece G 10
Chromophobia
Bassem Ben Brahim Tunis G 7
Cousin John
Tom CJ Brown USA Q 4
Dala
Anthony Newen USA L 5
Dante vs. Mohammed Ali
Marc Wagenaar Netherlands G 25
Dario
Manuel Kinzer Germany G 15
Delivery Boy
Hugo Kenzo Hong Kong G 15
Dinner
Simon Maria Kubiena Austria T 3
Dix Pix
Steven Fraser UK G 4
Don’t Call Me Bro
Gina Wnzel Germany T 19
Ionuț and Călin Sorin Poamă Romania G 18
Eden
Jedrzej Gorski Poland G 5
Esteemed Madam Director
Michele Masse Spain L 3
Every Monday
Myat Noe Myanmar L 6
Far
Mariana Stolze Brazil L 7
Fear
Raissa Sokurowa Germany G 14
Fifth Floor On The Left
Renata Lučić Croatia L 15
Foreign
Mark Pinkosh UK L 28
Golden beads
Milena Martinovic USA L 4
Hello Mexico
Richard E. Haywood USA G 3
Hyped
Alkis Papastathopolos Greece L 13
I wait for the night
Arthur Chaumay France G 6
In A Moment
Sharlin Lucia Germany G 17
In Orbit
Soham Chakraborty France L 5
Jimbo
Kelly Conlin Canada T 3
La Serenata
Adelina Anthony USA G 12
Les levres gercees
Fabien Corre France T 5
Listen
Jake Graf UK T 4
Love Is Love
Alessia Pischedda Italy L 1
Megg
Larissa Nepomuceno Brazil T 15
Mona
Jannik Gensler Germany T 5
Mother’s Day
Dorka Vermes Hungary L 15
Mr. Mare
Luca Toth Hungary G 19
My Loneliness Is Killing Me
Tim Courtney UK G 17
Neon Hearts
Ana Jakimska Macedonia G 16
Next Level Shit
Gary Jaffe USA G 11
Oranges
Lud Monaco France L 7
Parking
Ahmad Seyfipour Iran G 9
Pepitas
Alessandro Sampaoli Italy T 8
Reach the sky
Daniel Sterlin Altman Canada Q 6
Rehersal
Valentina Gordeeva UK L 13
Rubber Dolphin
Ori Aharon Israel G 29
Sequins
Michael Beddoes UK G/T 18
Shift change
Federico Untermann Spain L 10
Silly Puppy
Damian Brinley Australia G 4
Sombrero
Jeremiah Estela Magoncia Philippines G 16
Stalls
Joao Dall’Stella USA G 3
Sunset Park, warehouse
Dazhi Huang USA G 9
The Breath od Celia
Miguel Angel Barrroso Spain L 15
The Half Wall
Ida Hansen Eldoen Norway L 6
The One You Never Forget
Morgan Jon Fox USA G 8
The Orphan
Carolina Markovicz Brazil T 15
The Proposal
Gerlando Infuso Belgium B/G 15
The right moment
Aleksandar Arsovski Macedonia G 8
The snail
Mohammad Torivarian Iran T 11
Time & Again
Rachel Dax UK L 27
To let the body grow
Andrea Gudino Mexico T 5
Together
David Benedek Slovakia G 20
Tom has a plant
Thinh Nguyen Denmark G 6
Toomas Beneath the Valley
Chintis Lundgren France G 18
U for Usha
Rohan Parashuram India L 22
Ur Aska
Myra Sofia Hild Denmark L 7
Writhing
Robert John Torres USA G 13
XY
Sofia Jaeger Chile T 14