Short films – Merlinka festival

Merlinka festival

Merlinka festival

Short films

Title Duration Country Theme Director
A sombra interior 16 Brazil G Diego Tafarel
A stranger to myself 12 Germany G Jannik Gensler
A thousand years of love 10 Myanmar L M. Noe
Alcobas Blancas 3 Spain G Gabriel Moran
Amigas with benefits 10 USA L Adelina Anthony
Bag 4 Philipiness G Chris Cahilig
Birds of paradise 10 India T Rahul M M
Bootyful 13 France T François Barbier
Boxing day 7 USA L Richard E. Haywood
Caracoles 14 Argentina G Juan Texier
Carlito leaves forever 8 Peru G Quentin Lazzarotto
Chechnya 16 France G Jordan Goldnadel
Chen Li 19 China T Roberto F. Canuto, Xiaoxi Xu
Cinturon de sequridad 25 Mexico G Jonathan Nuereyev Anzo Alvarado
Coco 15 Italy T Veronica Succi
Cocoon 11 Iran T Mohammad Eskandari
Contact 6 France L Bancelin Léa
Daniela 25 Spain L Martín Crespo
Disconnected 8 Germany, Slovenia L Maša Zia Lenárdič, Anja Wutej
Doble lucky 24 Netherlands Q Esmée van Loon
El Casamiento 25 Spain G Víctor  Luis Quintero, Sergio  Rey Sánchez
El hijo de Fatima 11 Italy G Carlotta Piccinini
El mejor momento 4 Spain G Raúl Navarro
Elena 22 Costa Rica/Spain L Ayerim Villanueva
EVOKE 15 USA L Asia LeMasters
Expiration date 4 USA G Shwenn Shunya Chang
Fugaz 1 Spain G Herminio Cardiel
Gayndr 4 UK G Dave Andrew Skinner
Goldfish 14 Greece G Yorgos Angelopoulos
Heather has four moms 14 USA L Jeanette Buck
High tide 20 Netherlands G Claire Zhou
How was your day 4 Germany T Tal Iungman
If you were mine 23 Slovakia G David Benedek
Instead 12 Poland G Bartosz Brzeziński
Islands 20 Germany G Ron Jäger
It 11 Russia T Ilya Sherstobitov
Karate 4 Austria G Karl Neubart
Kuvas seuraa mun matkallain 16 Finland L Pinja Valja
Little Milo 28 USA/China G Drago Lazetich
Little secret 2 Australia L/G Sarah Bassiuoni
Loeftet 14 Sweden L Paula Gustafsson
Loop 6 Germany G Texas Black
Make a stand 5 France L Camille Aigloz
Make it up 4 USA/France L Courtney Hope Thérond
Mariposas 16 Spain L Angel Villaverde
MATHIAS 30 Austria T Clara Stern
Memorias Del Agua 9 Spain L Anaís  Medina, Tony Navarro
Missed call 1 France T Kevin Capelle
Mom’s the word 4 Canada G Joffre Faria Silva
Na esquina da minha rua favorita com a tua 18 Brazil L Alice Name-Bomtempo
Neko no hi 11 Germany/Japan Q Jon Frickey
No more we 15 Sweden G David Färdmar
No soy El 9 Spain T Xoán Bregua
Old narcissus 22 Japan G Tsuyoshi Shoji
Ornitorrinco 4 Spain L Iván Martín Ruedas, Sara  Bamba
Pony tale 9 Israel L Moran Nakar
Positive 11 New Zeeland G Roberto Nascimento
Push pink 9 USA T Kai Tillman
Renovation 20 Denmark G Bjarke de Koning
Rick 15 Germany G Jan-Peter Horstmann
Risk 20 Slovenia L Tina Novak
Scheideweg 4 Germany G Khaet Arkadu
Schwartzy 6 Canada G Aleks Vujosevic
Sisak 15 India G Faraz Arif Ansari
Skai Blue 18 Belgium G Guido Verelst
Skipping stones 19 Slovenia G Blaž Slana
Sleepover 9 Sweden G Jimi Vall Peterson
Spark 6 USA L Aharonit Elior
Tarde Para El Recreo 20 Spain G Pablo Malo
The kiss 7 Canada G Joffre Faria Silva
The love letter 20 Israel L Atara Frish
The rabbi 20 Israel G Uriya Hertz
The Red Three 20 Ireland/Italy G Paul Rowley
The wall 8 Serbia Q Branislav Kostić
Today 3 France G Florent Sabatier
Turn it around 9 Netherlands G Niels Bourgonje
Two of every kind 9 Israel G Efrat Chen Weiss, Naor Zana, Neta Bar
Under tension 9 Germany G Clemens Roth
Waffles 5 USA L Foster Wilson
Whole 21 Bulgaria L Slava Doytcheva
Y 23 Germany L Gina Wenzel